?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Previous Entry Share Next Entry
Fic: Mixed Messages
ST - k/s love
lallyloo wrote in simple_feeling
Title: Mixed Messages
Series: ST XI
Rating: NC-17
Word Count: ~4570
Disclaimer: They're not mine, unfortunately.
Notes: Written for notchka88 (because I promised her a K/S fic as welcome home gift) and _faeriequeen (because she was kind enough to write Ripe for me and I promised her a K/S shower scene).

Summary: Spock suspected his Captain was flirting with him. Confusion, misunderstandings, fluff, and a little bit of smut.

Read more...Collapse )


Omg, the cake bit actually made me laugh out loud. So cute. I love the others at the table watching haha.

The shower scene was hot...I mean really :) These two are so much fun to write/read, their personalities just fit into so many comical situations but they're sooooo cute together.

Thanks for this. xxx

Thanks so much! Glad I could make you laugh. :D

*grins* That was great! :D

Very nice hot shower scene.

the...the cake feeding. <:'D and the cuddles of denial. and the. the. THE FREAKING FOOTSIE. jim-kins, the footsie, it does nothing. i believe the game you are looking for is 'handsie'. this was sdklfjhaskfdjh so fucking cute i can barely even.

I'm so glad you liked it! And haha Jim.. he was trying! Failing, but still trying. :D Thanks bb!

aww. this was both sweet and silly. :) loved the hotness at the end and the slow way spock finally gets over his confusion :)

Thanks, I'm glad you liked it! :)

awwwww!!!

poor Jim! the boot was so clear, the sleeping bag was so "I want you now"

i'm happy that the confusion end and they could feel the love!!

Thanks bb! I'm glad you liked it.

This was lovely!! Jim feeding Spock cake was so adorable!
And damn that was some hot, delicious shower sex!! Hnnngh...

-Spock, you are hilarious.

-I fail to see the hilarity. Specify.


OMG that entire scene had me rolling in the aisles. FOOTSY. SO ADORABLE AND SO HILARIOUS <3

“Thanks Spock. Best First Officer ever.”

I MADE A BIG D: FACE AT THIS POINT. BEST FO IS LIKE THE 'BEST FRIEND' LINE AUGH.

And shower scene... well, I mean. What can you even say about that? sexy hot wet adorable!? UNF. Loved this. <3

BEST FO IS LIKE THE 'BEST FRIEND' LINE AUGH.

YES. That's exactly what I was going for. Ohh Spock, it's okay, he doesn't mean it.. D:

And thank you bb! I'm so glad you liked this. <3

damn. that was hot and sweet and kind of perfect. i liked it very much!

I'm glad you liked it! Thanks!

.... best welcome home ever!

Thank you! That was so hot. Especially Jim's hips jerked as he fucked the hole created by Spock's hot fingers. The flirting build up was good (especially the obliviousness), but wet shower sex was unf. I loved it! Thank you. :D

Also, thanks for not making anyone cry.

That was nice and hot, just the way we like it...

Thanks, C

Glad you liked it! Thank you!

This was sweet and hot. I loved the touch of tenderness in the sex scene. That added to the hotness. Very nice!

Awww, loved it!
I enjoyed the part where Kirk was feeding Spock. That was cute~~ ^^
Nice job once again~! *claps* :D

I <3 oblivious Spock. And apparently so does Jim. :D

Thanks so much! I <3 oblivious Spock too :D

(and sorry I'm so late replying to this!)