Oh my gosh, this was incredibly sweet, I grinned the whole way through. I really liked the evolution of Spock's feelings about Jim's actions.

I'm glad I could make you smile! Thanks so much. :)

This had me grinning throughout, and I actually said "yaaaay!" at the end. :D

I loved how Spock secretly enjoyed every gesture and began to expect them and was disappointed if they didn't arrive.

Thanks for sharing! I thoroughly enjoyed this fluff-fest.

Haha I'm glad you had such a happy reaction! :D

Thanks for reading and commenting!

Guh. I really, really love this. The build up is sweet and perfect and the payoff is fantastic. <3 <3

Thanks so much! I'm glad you liked it (and the payoff too!) <333

I admit the bee is somewhat pleasing.

ahahahaha. favorite line.

classic and sweet k/s fluff~
with a little bit of naughty at the end, just how we all like it. ;)

and bees.

also, painfully cute efforts to smile in the mirror. <3

and i liked that you could see the exact time, haha. it was really good for the humorous and the sweet parts. it conveyed a lot without being like AND THEN FIVE MINUTES LATER. clever. :)

Thank you bb! I love the list of things you enjoyed. So glad you liked it! <33

And bees. :)

I may or may not have squee'd and/or wriggled around in an undignified manner while reading this... *shifty eyes*

This is just too sweet! I adore the natural humor, the building tension, the slow seduction - it's all so delicious and fun to read!

Haha yay for possible squeeing and/or wriggling around in an undignified manner! ;)

So glad you enjoyed it! Thanks!

Oh, this was awesome. :D I paticularly liked Spock as an 'unemotional ball of Vulcan horror' and the whole 'bee mine' thing. XD Who'd have thought Jim can be so sweet as well as thoughtful? LOL, must be love. 8DDD

Yup, it must be love! ;) I'm happy you liked this! Thanks so much. :D

That was really sweet! I enjoyed it a lot!
I think my favorite line is "There's this Vulcan on the bridge and he won't stop staring at me." because all that part on the bridge made me smile so much.

I'm glad I could make you smile! Thanks so much. :)

This was Sweet and wonderful!

This really is filled with the most exquisite exchanges - love Spock's reactions and Jim's efforts - found the whole fic deliciously romantic and sweet.

I'm happy you liked it! Thanks. :)

I loved this, had me giggling. XD

Awww! Best Valentine's fic ever! Can this fic be my Valentine?

Haha of course! I'm glad you liked it! :)

(Deleted comment)
Haha I'm glad you thought so! Thanks! :)

AND CANNEDE MAKES THINGS EVEN BETTER THAN THEY ONCE WERE. *saves*

This was way too cute. I could just die <3

Haha awwww. thanks so much! <3

Like everyone else, I had a silly grin on my face from start to finish - and now my face is aching!

This was sooo sweet. I loved how Spock's feelings for Jim evolved over the day as he began to consider Jim in a romantic way - how when Jim didn't do something, Spock started to feel disappointed.

And then they finally got together and the sex was loving and hot and a fabulous round-off to a really great story. :D

Thank you! ♥

I'm so happy you liked this! And I'm glad the sex worked too.. I was a bit iffy about throwing them right into it, but I remembered the request for more smut for the Valentine calendar, and I'm always up for some K/S smut, so... :)

As always, thanks so much! ♥

I'm glad! Thank you! :)

This is so cute!! I loved how much thought Jim put into the Valentine's Day "experiment" and how Spock started to expect the extra attention and the gifts as his feelings for Jim evolved. This story filled me with so much glee!!

brb rereading and drawing hearts around it :D

<333

Yay gleeeee! :D I'm happy you liked this one, bb! Thanks so much! <333

Oh god, this was just so sweet! And while being fluffy, still managed to be in character. I have the biggest grin on my face now from reading this :D

<3

Glad I could make you smile! Thanks so much. <3

This is so cute. And I really loved the way it was structured. Jim really is the best. I loved the poem (and Spock's reaction to it) and the illogically pleasing bee. Like I said, this is so, so cute. Fantastic job.

Awww, yes, Jim.. he is the best. <3 I'm glad you liked this! Thank you. :)

Edited at 2011-02-11 05:23 am (UTC)

I loved the way Spock began anticipating Jim's next move. And a very happy ending.

Glad you liked it! Thanks. :)

My face hurts from smiling. I blame you. This was adorable!!! The bee drawing!!! OW! I'M SMILING WIDER. YOUR FAULT.

Anyway, it was beautiful. Thanks for sharing this with us!

Haha sorry, bb. ;) So happy you liked it though! Thank you!

(Deleted comment)
Thanks! And haha, yeah, Jim's valentines make Spock all illogical.. ;)

so sweet and so hot!!
how you do that!!!

i love it !!!

you know in here valentine day is nothing like that, no notes or decorations

is a day to celebrate the love you have so only pairs involved romantically celebrate the day some people marry this day

but i see that in there even kids celebrate? where here no

but we could have the breakfast and the date and definitively the flowers, maybe some chocolates. Things are so different from country to country no?

i never was sad because i have no date because the majority doesn't have one either in school this day and at least you want to propose marriage, well no one will propose a relationship this day





Edited at 2011-02-11 12:11 am (UTC)

LOL I try! I'm glad you liked this one! And, yup, it sounds like Valentine's Day is a bit different where you are.. Here it's celebrated by anyone who wants to celebrate it. It's interesting that it can be so different depending on where you live.. :)

Aww, there is so much adorable in this. I loved how Jim seemed to be doing all the right things and moving at the right pace for Spock (right up until the very end of their dinner date), and how Spock found himself falling more and more for Jim and enjoying being wooed. So sweet!

And I found it amusing that Jim basically told everyone what he was doing. XD

Thank you for a lovely story!

I'm glad you liked it! And haha, yes, Jim.. he's really not embarrassed by much. ;)

Thank you for reading and commenting!

?

Log in